Games and Sports

   

Students selected for 48th KVS Nationals Sports meet 2017-18

                                  kendriya vidyalaya bhandup /केंद्रीय विद्यालय,भांडुप,                                         acheivment of the year 2017-18 in sports      
         
      Students selected for 48th KVS Nationals 2017-18        
U-14  BOXING                  
1 DINESH DUDI दिनेश डूडी RAMKISHOR SAROJ 7-Feb-05 12Y 10M 24D VII  BHANDUP 9783 7738861504
2 HARSH SHRIMALI हर्ष श्रिमाली ARJUN GEETA 5-Feb-04 13Y 10M 26D VIII BHANDUP 7774 9619862552
U-17 BOXING                  
3 SUHASH PRABHU सुहास प्रभू SADANAND SUREKHA 17-Feb-04 13Y,10M,14D VIII BHANDUP 7878 7208539063
                     
U-19 BOXING                  
4 MATHEW NADAR मैथ्यु नाडार EMANUL JACQULINE 17-Nov-00 17Y 01M 14D  XI BHANDUP 6602 9867891762
5 KRITASNAM YADAV क्रिट्सनम यादव SUBHASH MADHURI 5-Nov-01 16Y 01M 26D XI BHANDUP 6739 9821220849
6 DANISH KHAN दानिश खान IMTIYAZ  PARVEEN 1-Jun-02 15Y 06M 30D XI BHANDUP 8627 7045174498
   Taekwondo Boys U 17              
1 SUCHIT MITBHAVKAR सूचित मितभावकर  NILESH ASHVINI 11/3/2003 14 Years IX C BHANDUP 7442 9594278750
 Taekwondo Boys U 14                
2 HRITIK CHAFE ह्रितिक  चाफ़े  RAJENDRA MANISHA 8/2/2005 14 YEARS VIIA BHANDUP 8122 9167472918
3 SUJAL GUJARE सुजल गुजरे  JAYANT KAVITA 4/2/2004 13 YEARS VII A BHANDUP 8624 9594177366
                     
 Taekwondo  Girls - U 17                
1 POOJA SINGH पूजा सिंग  SHEKHAR USHA 9/24/2003 14 YEARS IX B BHANDUP 7439 7506134526
                     
LAWN TENNIS U-19                    
1 ARVINDHAN अरविदन RAMADAS   6/8/2000 17 XII BHANDUP 6807  
2 SKAND स्कंद RATNAKAR SANJU 2/12/2000   XII BHANDUP 8203  
                     
                     
                     
ATHLETICS U17 & 19                    
1 Amit Singh अमित सिंह   Bhandup IX   2/5/2003 3000MTS    
2 Sakshi Raje साक्षी राजे   Bhandup XI   8/18/2001 90.93    
                     
                     
                     
FOOT-BALL U-19                  
1 SARTHAK सार्थक MOHAN MAMATA 12/26/2002 15 IX BHANDUP 8262 9987138616
2 SIDDHESH(GK) सिद्धेश VINOD SUGANDHA 10/6/1999 18 XII BHANDUP 8544 9969455676

 

 
 

 

STUDENTS SELECTED FOR NATIONALS

 

EVENTS

NAME OF THE STUDENTS

CLASS

FOOTBALL

NITIN

XI-B

SARTHAK

VII-C

SHUBHAM

VIII-A

TABLE TENNIS

TEJAS

VIII-C

GAURAV

VII-C

BOXING

MATTHEW NADAR

IX-A

TAEKWONDO

PRABAL TRIPATHI

IX-C

LAWN TENNIS

ARVINDAN

X-D

ATHLETICS

AWANISH

X-B

NEELMANI

X-D

VIVEK PURI

X-A

TABLE TENNIS

SAMIKSHA

XI-C

SHIKSHA

IX-C

TAEKWONDO

JANHAVI SINGH

XII-A

LAWN TENNIS

KRITIKA

X-D

MUKTA

X-B

ATHLETICS

RAHAT SALMA KHAN

XII-C

V. K. GAYATRI

XII-B

SHRUTI JADHAV

XI-A

 

Overall 67 students participated at regional level

SELECTED FOR SGFI : Shruti Jadhav X1 A  (800m/s)